Torrentz.Com - Info

torrentz.com
torrentz receives about 224,500 unique visitors and 1,371,695 (6.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,796.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,647,193.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank torrentz.com is ranked number 2,208 in the world and 0.0449% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Laval, QC, 20007, Poland and links to network IP address 185.87.147.4.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does torrentz.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
224,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,735,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,371,695 (6.11 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,208 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0449% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,885
Average Load Time:
(909 ms) 79 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 46.4%49.1%241
United States 7.3%6.6%4309
Pakistan 3.6%3.6%434
Brazil 2.1%1.6%2052
Greece 1.8%1.7%834
Philippines 1.7%2.2%304
Canada 1.6%1.3%1598
Australia 1.6%1.5%1207
Egypt 1.6%1.3%1029
Netherlands 1.5%1.7%872
Italy 1.2%1.0%2683
Turkey 1.2%1.4%2383
South Africa 1.1%1.1%1139
Oman 1.1%1.3%127
Kuwait 1.1%1.6%304
Spain 1.0%0.9%3054
Japan 0.9%0.8%10038
Indonesia 0.9%1.1%2442
Poland 0.9%1.0%2098
United Arab Emirates 0.8%1.0%647
Norway 0.8%0.7%603
Bangladesh 0.8%0.6%1072
France 0.7%0.6%5515
Sweden 0.7%0.6%1049
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%2396
Singapore 0.7%0.7%1048
Argentina 0.7%0.6%1642
Malaysia 0.6%0.7%1463
Thailand 0.6%0.8%1979
Bahrain 0.6%0.5%140
Belgium 0.5%0.5%1345
Hungary 0.5%0.4%1138
South Korea 0.5%0.4%4575

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***z.com
99.74%99.95%6.03
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  48,203
Follow Links:
  45,593
Nofollow Links:
  2,610
Referring Domains:
  1,900
Referring IPs:
  1,911

Domain Overview

SEMrush torrentz.com
Domain:
  torrentz.com
Rank:
  140,156
Organic Keywords:
  8,659
Organic Traffic:
  5,749
Organic Cost:
  $355.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

torrentz.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  646
Facebook shares:
  5,307
Facebook comments:
  2,743
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  21,291
Facebook total:
  8,696
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  26,896
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  24,071
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much torrentz.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,647,193.58
Daily Revenue:
$1,796.00
Monthly Revenue:
$53,880.00
Yearly Revenue:
$655,540.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is torrentz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.87.147.4
ASN:
AS201048 
ISP:
Inventoris Sp. z o. o. 
Server Location:
Laval
QC
20007
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 185.87.147.4

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.2/jquery.min.js
http://***z.com/tzs.10.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://***z.com/style.33.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

***z is a…g results from and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
μ*** Plugin and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
© 2003-2016 ***z renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
0.001s renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=820 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  35

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did torrentz.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 BadClient
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 1
Date: Mon, 08 Feb 2016 04:09:35 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-07-15
Domain Age:
12 years 6 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: ***z.com
Registry Domain ID: D13708115-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-17T03:06:53Z
Creation Date: 2003-07-15T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-07-14T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Majewski Karol
Registrant Organization: Inventoris Sp. z o. o.
Registrant Street: ul. Piekna 11A lok. 2
Registrant City: Warsaw
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 00-549
Registrant Country: PL
Registrant Phone: +48222128089
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Majewski Karol
Admin Organization: Inventoris Sp. z o. o.
Admin Street: ul. Piekna 11A lok. 2
Admin City: Warsaw
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 00-549
Admin Country: PL
Admin Phone: +48222128089
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Majewski Karol
Tech Organization: Inventoris Sp. z o. o.
Tech Street: ul. Piekna 11A lok. 2
Tech City: Warsaw
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 00-549
Tech Country: PL
Tech Phone: +48222128089
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: name1.***z.com
Name Server: name2.***z.com
Name Server: name3.***z.com
Name Server: name4.***z.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-08T04:09:37Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 2,505 records have been archived since 2003-12-21
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=***z.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***Z.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: NAME1.***Z.COM
Name Server: NAME2.***Z.COM
Name Server: NAME3.***Z.COM
Name Server: NAME4.***Z.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-mar-2015
Creation Date: 15-jul-2003
Expiration Date: 15-jul-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 08 Feb 2016 04:09:26 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

zeb.be
2 secs
stma.org
15 secs
uitagendautrecht.nl
26 secs
minaclavero.com
31 secs
sarasalvarani.it
41 secs
genkijacs.com
56 secs
tacticalworks.com
1 min
faustyna.pl
1 min
cubjeans.com
1 min
marbex.pl
1 min
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
torrentz.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.