Torrentz.Com - Info

torrentz receives about 170,290 unique visitors and 1,135,834 (6.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,362.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,192,334.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank torrentz.com is ranked number 3,205 in the world and 0.037% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Laval, QC, 20007, Canada and links to network IP address 185.87.147.4.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,192,334.58
Daily Revenue:
$1,362.32
Monthly Revenue:
$40,869.60
Yearly Revenue:
$497,246.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
170,290
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,108,700
Daily Pageviews:
1,135,834 (6.67 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,205 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.037% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,230
Average Load Time:
(662 ms) 83 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.1%20.6%18146
Brazil 5.9%7.1%9431
Canada 5.2%4.7%7344
Australia 4.9%3.6%6646
India 4.0%1.3%53205
Philippines 3.6%3.8%3063
Kuwait 3.5%5.4%1144
China 2.9%1.0%36617
Greece 2.8%3.2%4863
Italy 2.7%2.3%15010
Egypt 2.7%2.1%5820
France 2.6%3.0%18601
Poland 2.5%2.8%11026
Turkey 2.4%4.4%11605
United Arab Emirates 2.2%2.1%3325
Bahrain 1.7%0.7%946
Taiwan 1.7%2.4%9646
Japan 1.7%1.7%41141
Romania 1.4%1.0%8425
Mexico 1.3%1.9%17643
Belgium 1.3%2.6%7512
United Kingdom 1.2%0.9%46534
Spain 1.1%1.0%33221
Israel 1.1%1.3%5062
Singapore 0.8%1.0%11954
Germany 0.8%0.7%73078
Chile 0.8%0.7%7246
Indonesia 0.8%0.6%33039
Austria 0.6%0.7%14255
Guatemala 0.6%0.8%2388

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***z.com
100.00%100.00%4.3

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,230,000
Google Indexed Pages:
592,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,236,001
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
551,944
Bing Backlinks:
2,909,269
Bing Indexed Pages:
631,890

Domain Overview

SEMrush torrentz.com
Domain:
  torrentz.com
Rank:
  882730
Organic Keywords:
  247
Organic Traffic:
  353
Organic Cost:
  $34.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  64
Facebook shares:
  4,824
Facebook comments:
  37
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,925
Tweets:
  605
Google +:
  28,071
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  24,071
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  35

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
185.87.147.4
ASN:
AS10929 
ISP:
Netelligent Hosting Services Inc. 
Server Location:
Laval
QC
20007
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 185.87.147.4

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 BadClient
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 1
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:11:57 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-07-15
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: ***z.com
Registry Domain ID: 100580377_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-27T09:09:24Z
Creation Date: 2003-07-15T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-07-14T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Majewski Karol
Registrant Organization: Inventoris Sp. z o. o.
Registrant Street: ul. Piekna 11A lok. 2
Registrant City: Warsaw
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 00-549
Registrant Country: PL
Registrant Phone: +48222128089
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Majewski Karol
Admin Organization: Inventoris Sp. z o. o.
Admin Street: ul. Piekna 11A lok. 2
Admin City: Warsaw
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 00-549
Admin Country: PL
Admin Phone: +48222128089
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Majewski Karol
Tech Organization: Inventoris Sp. z o. o.
Tech Street: ul. Piekna 11A lok. 2
Tech City: Warsaw
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 00-549
Tech Country: PL
Tech Phone: +48222128089
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.***z.com
Name Server: ns2.***z.com
Name Server: ns3.***z.com
Name Server: ns4.***z.com
Name Server: ns5.***z.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-28T14:19:04Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 2,418 records have been archived since 2003-12-21
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=***z.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***Z.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: NS1.***Z.COM
Name Server: NS2.***Z.COM
Name Server: NS3.***Z.COM
Name Server: NS4.***Z.COM
Name Server: NS5.***Z.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-jun-2014
Creation Date: 15-jul-2003
Expiration Date: 15-jul-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 28 Feb 2015 14:18:46 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
torrentz.com widget
Last update was 103 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.